PDA

View Full Version : World Builder Won't Work



Batlaxe
10-03-2010, 12:37 AM
Hey guys, when I try to load the world builder I get an error.

The Civilization 5 exe has crashed and can no longer provide services like mod info

It continues to run but goes nowhere just displays the world builder logo.

Mopums
10-03-2010, 02:50 AM
Dude me to someone help.

Batlaxe
10-03-2010, 05:18 AM
Reinstall of both the game, and the SDK tools solved the problem for me.